By providing Kimick Holdings Pty Ltd t/a Lil Wise Wonders (“us”, “we”, “our”) with this personal information, you acknowledge and agree the following:

We only collect the information we need in order to perform our coaching consultation services (“Services”). We comply at all times with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Health Records (Privacy and Access) Act 1997 which regulates how personal information is handled including all your health details which are sensitive information. We will not disclose your personal information without your consent unless required due to a medical emergency, injury, health risk or similar and we will only do so to a qualified professional who is under the same duty of confidentiality.

The personal information you are providing is true and correct at the time you are providing it to us. You will notify us with any changes and keep it updated on a regular basis while you are using our Services. You can access your personal information by request at any time.

We keep your personal information secure and do not use it for any purposes unrelated to our services. All our employees and any staff who may have access this personal information are under a strict duty of confidentiality and privacy practices are adhered to. Please note: we securely destroy all your personal information after the regulated and legislated time period if you have ceased using our Services.

From time to time, we may use your personal information to contact you in relation to information on our Services. You can unsubscribe at any time or advise us that you withdraw your consent to these specific uses and be removed from any further marketing or information we may send.

Should you have any questions or require more information about how we store, use or disclose your personal information, please ask us for a copy of our full Privacy Policy.

Frequently Asked Questions


TOP